ultimo modelo

English translation: latest model

Spanish term or phrase:último modelo
English translation:latest model
Entered by: Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez

15:20 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: ultimo modelo
Cartel:

Jubilados $150. El pan nuestro de cada día. Abuelos último modelo.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
latest model
Explanation:
rather than the last model (i.e. there are no more)
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3latest model
Nikki Graham
4 +3last model
swisstell
4 +2brand new
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
last model


Explanation:
- ultimate model
- grandparents of the last kind

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 2063

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani
1 min

agree  MPTierno: ultimate model
4 mins

agree  xxxEDLING: brand new
10 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
brand new


Explanation:
as in the newest release.
Latest model.

HTh

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Graham: hi - obviously I agree with latest model
1 min

agree  Sheila Hardie
3 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
latest model


Explanation:
rather than the last model (i.e. there are no more)

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Stevens
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheila Hardie
3 mins
  -> Hi Sheila - thanks!

agree  jerrie
23 mins
  -> Ta very