KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

capacidad de productores audiovisuales

English translation: our audiovisual producing skills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:capacidad de productores audiovisuales
English translation:our audiovisual producing skills
Entered by: Nikki Graham

21:57 Jan 22, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: capacidad de productores audiovisuales
Nos organizamos para luchar y poner nuestra capacidad de productores audiovisuales dentro de las luchas.
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
our audiovisual producing skills
Explanation:
actually, I prefer our skills as audiovisual producers, but again, it's stretching it a wee bit
Selected response from:

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5our audiovisual producing skills
Nikki Graham
5audiovisual productors' abilities
Francisco Herrerias
5producing audiovisual capacities
Maria Luisa Duarte


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
producing audiovisual capacities


Explanation:
our producing audiovisual capacities

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 3168

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
audiovisual productors' abilities


Explanation:
.

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikki Graham: I think you mean producers
7 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
our audiovisual producing skills


Explanation:
actually, I prefer our skills as audiovisual producers, but again, it's stretching it a wee bit

Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jerrie
13 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxEDLING
51 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Refugio: skills as audiovisual producers, why not?
1 hr
  -> Thank you!!!!

agree  Rosa Garcia: mrsrag1981
4 hrs

agree  Francisco Herrerias: of course!
13 days
  -> Thanks everyone