Cuenca

English translation: Mirador Basin

Spanish term or phrase:Cuenca Mirador
English translation:Mirador Basin
Entered by: Mariel Alvarado

03:17 Jan 23, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: Cuenca
conservación del patrimonio arqueológico de la Cuenca Mirador
Mariel Alvarado
Guatemala
basin
Explanation:
MIRADOR BASIN: Bibliography
... UCLA RAINPEG, FARES Foundation, Idaho. Fairley, Jerry P., Richard D. Hansen, Thomas
Schreiner, and David Wahl 2001 Maya Water Management in the Mirador Basin. ...
www.miradorbasin.com/bibliopubs.htm
Selected response from:

P Forgas
Brazil
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu pronta ayuda !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4basin
P Forgas
4Cuenca
Ana Carneiro


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
basin


Explanation:
MIRADOR BASIN: Bibliography
... UCLA RAINPEG, FARES Foundation, Idaho. Fairley, Jerry P., Richard D. Hansen, Thomas
Schreiner, and David Wahl 2001 Maya Water Management in the Mirador Basin. ...
www.miradorbasin.com/bibliopubs.htm

P Forgas
Brazil
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1241
Grading comment
muchas gracias por tu pronta ayuda !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William Stein
11 mins

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
12 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
15 mins

agree  andy37
20 mins

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuenca


Explanation:
Por acaso não será o nome de um local? Há um sem número de sítios no Estado Espanhol que se chama Cuenca...

Ana Carneiro
Portugal
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in pair: 22