estare pensando en usted

English translation: I will be thinking of you

Spanish term or phrase:estaré pensando en usted
English translation:I will be thinking of you
Entered by: xxxOso

01:45 Jan 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: estare pensando en usted
ellos seran los pensamientos felices
Jackie Newby
I will be thinking of you
Explanation:
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7I will be thinking of you
xxxOso
5 +4I will be thinking about you
Thierry LOTTE
5You'll be on my mind.
Jan Castillo


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I will be thinking about you


Explanation:
none

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
0 min
  -> Gracias OSO

agree  David Lowery
2 hrs
  -> Tks Delfin

agree  LaCat
4 hrs
  -> Tks

agree  MPTierno
9 hrs
  -> Tks MPTierno

0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
I will be thinking of you


Explanation:
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Esther ¶:^)

agree  Thierry LOTTE
4 mins
  -> Merci, mon ami, Thierry! ¶:^)

agree  Bill Greendyk
25 mins
  -> Hola Bill, muchas gracias, buddy! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: ... :)
1 hr
  -> Hola Andrea, grazie mille ¶:^)

agree  LaCat
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, LaCat ¶:^)

agree  jerrie
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, jerrie ¶:^)

agree  Nikki Graham
12 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Nikki ¶:^)

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You'll be on my mind.


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Jan Castillo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 66