KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

contigo mi vida Quiro vivir la vida Y lo que me queda de vida

English translation: I want to live my life with you, my love, and all the rest of my life


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Contigo mi vida quiero vivir la vida y lo que me queda de vida
English translation:I want to live my life with you, my love, and all the rest of my life
Entered by: xxxOso

17:58 Jan 24, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: contigo mi vida Quiro vivir la vida Y lo que me queda de vida
its a song that i wanted translated...
shawna
I want to live my life with you, all the rest of my life
Explanation:
Good luck, Shawna!
Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Thank you for the help..your the best!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I want to live my life with you my love (literally my life), and what's left of my life
Marian Greenfield
5 +2I want to live my life with you, all the rest of my life
xxxOso
4 +3With you, my life. I want to live my life with you. And the rest of my life
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
With you, my life. I want to live my life with you. And the rest of my life


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in pair: 617

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Andres Pacheco: quiero vivir contigo... Shakira...
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  María Isabel Estévez (maisa): ¿cómo! ¡no sabía que Shakira despertó y dejó a Antoñito...... suerte Pacheco!!!
33 mins
  -> Thanks

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I want to live my life with you, all the rest of my life


Explanation:
Good luck, Shawna!
Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Thank you for the help..your the best!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Edling ¶:^)

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica ¶:^)

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I want to live my life with you my love (literally my life), and what's left of my life


Explanation:
I think you meant Spanish>English,but that's ok

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
5 mins

agree  xxxEDLING
5 mins

agree  savannah
17 mins