te quero

English translation: I love you

Spanish term or phrase:te quero
English translation:I love you

16:14 Jan 26, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: te quero
te quero
barry blackston
I love you
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 16:18:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I love you, I want you, I need you! (Meatloaf)
Selected response from:

jerrie
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you for your reply.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I love you
jerrie
5please read below
karen_75
1 +2I love you
Klaus Dorn


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I love you


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-26 16:18:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I love you, I want you, I need you! (Meatloaf)

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51
Grading comment
Thank you for your reply.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
7 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I love you


Explanation:
but could also be "I want you", really depends on the context...

Klaus Dorn
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxEDLING
1 min

agree  Thierry LOTTE
7 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
please read below


Explanation:
"Te quero" doesn't exist in italian. You should change your language pair in "Spanish>English" even if I'm sure that the right word is "quiero" and not "quero". You've already posted this question yesterday or this morning as an "Italian (monolingual)"...



karen_75
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian