KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

a mi me la paise

English translation: a mi me parece

03:14 May 15, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: a mi me la paise
spanish ,or italian language
ivan goddard
English translation:a mi me parece
Explanation:
I think the sentence is wrong, we need more context.
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a mi me parece
posada
5 +1???
kanajlo
4como ¨a mí me parece¨
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a mi me parece


Explanation:
I think the sentence is wrong, we need more context.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 432
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mijo Schyllert: parece came to my mind as well
3 hrs

agree  kanajlo
1 day 17 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
???


Explanation:
This was sent to the Esperanto translators. It is not Esperanto.

kanajlo
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
4 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
como ¨a mí me parece¨


Explanation:
the first answer by posada is correct. Good luck, ivan goddard!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 450