KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

tabla o cuadro de tarifas

English translation: applicable fees, fees chart, fees, list of fees.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:tabla (cuadro) de tarifas (honorarios)
English translation:applicable fees, fees chart, fees, list of fees.
Entered by: Sp-EnTranslator

19:05 Dec 27, 2003
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: tabla o cuadro de tarifas
es un título para una tabla de precios que está incluída en una hoja informativa de un tipo de servicio comercial. Tiene diferentes rangos de precios según volumen...tengo dudas si "Fee-application chart" sería correcto.
Sp-EnTranslator
United States
applicable fees ( fees chart)
Explanation:
i like your suggestion best. is chart necessary?
Selected response from:

lincasanova
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su contribución y ayuda. Me quedo con esta respuesta porque como encabezado, me sirve para describir la dinámica de la tabla en cuestión, donde el cliente calcula la tarifa según volumen y por ende, el precio final aplicable variará en cada caso. De todas formas, introduzco en el glosario todas las demás acepciones válidas para el caso.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4price list
Dominique de Izaguirre
5 +2rate schedule
Marian Greenfield
5 +1rate table or chart
David Russi
5charge rate table/list
Katerina Kallitsi
5FeesJane Lamb-Ruiz
5list of feesmargaret caulfield
5fees chart/ fees scheduleMarisol Honsberg
4applicable fees ( fees chart)lincasanova
3 +1table of rates
Parrot
4Tariff's bulletin boardxxxAlex Zelkind


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
table of rates


Explanation:
would be literal. It might be tailored depending on the product.

Travel-Around.com Advertising - Rates - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Table of Rates. Advertising is sold by CPM (cost per 1000), which
is a way of saying 'price to display your ad 1000 times'. Travel ...
www.travel-around.com/advertising/rates.html - 14k - En caché - Páginas similares

Table of Rates for 2003 (English version) - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Table of Rates for 2003. Japanese version. I. Subscription rates for SCMJ Table
1: Regular 1-year m. Regular 4-year m. Author mem. Temp. mem. Inst. mem. ...
www.jams.or.jp/join03.html - 6k - 26 Dic 2003


Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer: I would go for this one. The problem with price list is that it usually is an all-in figure and I get the impression that in your case it is not. I.e. a rate per hour or per service unit purchased.
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
price list


Explanation:
Es la posibilidad más sencilla. Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2003-12-27 19:11:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The BT Price List
Welcome to the BT Price List, The web based Price List contains details of
prices and terms and conditions for a range of BT products and services. ...
www.serviceview.bt.com/list/homepage.htm

Apple - Education - Price Lists
... 0808. The latest K-12 Education Institutions price list. PDF, K-12 Education
and Government Price List, 12/13/03. PDF, Education Software ...
www.apple.com/education/k12/homepurch/pricing.html

Dominique de Izaguirre
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Olaf.

agree  colemh: 8-), saludos
36 mins
  -> ...y gracias.

agree  Ines Insua
40 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Inés

agree  Nado2002
2 days 7 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rate table or chart


Explanation:
Both are commonly used.

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5305

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rate schedule


Explanation:
Enbridge Gas Distribution Contract Services | Rate Schedule 135
... be calculated as the Annual Volume Deficiency times ... OF RATES AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES
apply, as contemplated therein, to service under this Rate Schedule. ...
www.egd.enbridge.com/LVRC/html/rate135p.html - 12k - Cached - Similar pages

Enbridge Gas Distribution | Large Volume Rates and Contracts ...
... NEW RATE INFORMATION Large Volume Customer Notice ... enter into Direct Purchase Arrangements
under this Rate Schedule. ... OF RATES AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES apply, as ...
www.egd.enbridge.com/LVRC/html/rate9.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.egd.enbridge.com ]

Enbridge Gas Distribution | Large Volume Rates and Contracts ...
... Per cubic metre of Annual Volume Deficiency (See ... OF RATES AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES
apply, as contemplated therein, to service under this Rate Schedule. ...
www.cgc.enbridge.com/LVRC/html/rate100.html - 51k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages

Enbridge Gas Distribution | Large Volume Rates | Rate Schedule 115
... In determining the Annual Volume Deficiency the minimum ... OF RATES AND DISTRIBUTION
SERVICES apply, as contemplated therein, to service under this Rate Schedule. ...
www.cgc.enbridge.com/LVRC/html/rate115.html - 53k - Dec 25, 2003 - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.cgc.enbridge.com ]

[PDF] Atlantic Compact Regional Waste Alternative Rate Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... trench disposal: Use “Maximum Uniform Rate Schedule” to calculate ... in excess of
the volume reserved will ... additional charges for necessary services that are ...
www.state.sc.us/energy/PDFs/2004_regional_rate.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Technology Services
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... agreement EFFECTIVE JULY 1, 2003 RATE SCHEDULE Technology Services ... $15 per user/month
Fortress Services quote per ... process hour System 390 Volume Discounts TSO ...
techmall.dis.wa.gov/services/rates2003.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Exhibit B Consultant Rate Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Page 2. VOLUME 3 PART II: DESIGN DOCUMENTSCMODELS AND INSTRUCTIONS Exhibit B Consultant
Rate Schedule January 1, 1996 Professional Services Agreement, Exhibit B ...
www.ucop.edu/facil/fmc/facilman/ volume3/part1/psaexb.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] Exhibit B Design Professional Rate Schedule
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Exhibit B Design Professional Rate Schedule University of California Facilities
Manual Volume 3 Office ... to the design professional for Additional Services. ...
www.ucop.edu/facil/fmc/facilman/volume3/part1/exb.pdf - Similar pages

[PDF] RAILROAD COMMISSION OF TEXAS GAS SERVICES DIVISION GSD - 1 TARIFF ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... S Current Month's Actual Sales Volume T Adjustment ... Current Month's SCHEDULE ID DESCRIPTION
RATE SCHEDULE RRC COID ... COMMISSION OF TEXAS GAS SERVICES DIVISION GSD ...
www.rrc.state.tx.us/gastariffrpts/gftr0048b_6058.pdf - Similar pages

CenterPoint Energy Minnegasco > For Your Business > Energy ...
... each month about the volume of natural ... These unregulated commodity services usually
fall into ... CenterPoint Energy Minnegasco’s Rate Schedule and Applicable ...
www.minnegasco.centerpointenergy.com/for_your_business/ gas_prices/rate_services.asp - 68k - Cached - Similar pages


Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ACCURATE77
9 hrs

agree  Patricia Baldwin
13 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
applicable fees ( fees chart)


Explanation:
i like your suggestion best. is chart necessary?

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 74
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos por su contribución y ayuda. Me quedo con esta respuesta porque como encabezado, me sirve para describir la dinámica de la tabla en cuestión, donde el cliente calcula la tarifa según volumen y por ende, el precio final aplicable variará en cada caso. De todas formas, introduzco en el glosario todas las demás acepciones válidas para el caso.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Fees


Explanation:
Para SERVICIOS, normalemente, decimos FEES...no rates.....fees por hora por ejemplo

Basta fees

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 7709

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
charge rate table/list


Explanation:
-

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 158

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tariff's bulletin board


Explanation:
...

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 58

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fees chart/ fees schedule


Explanation:
En el caso que mencionas se habla de servicios, y para ello se aplica la palabra fee, en vez de rates or prices.
Chart or schedule es lo mismo, tambien puedes usar solo fees. Asi es como lo he visto listado.

Marisol Honsberg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

1 day 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
list of fees


Explanation:
Another option.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2145