KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

antes de lo previsto

English translation: Earlier than expected

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Antes de lo previsto
English translation:Earlier than expected
Entered by: Sabrina Eskelson

11:52 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: antes de lo previsto
antes de lo previsto
Irene
earlier than expected
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks. All options were good.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2earlier than expected
Sabrina Eskelson
4 +2sooner than expected
Simona de Logu
4 +1ahead of schedule
xxxCMJ_Trans


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
earlier than expected


Explanation:
.

Sabrina Eskelson
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 202
Grading comment
Thanks. All options were good.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
1 min

agree  colemh: 8-)
7 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sooner than expected


Explanation:
another option

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marijke Singer
0 min

agree  luzba
8 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ahead of schedule


Explanation:
option

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1342

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
6 hrs