KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

escasa antigüedad de...

English translation: few years of experience


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:escasa antigüedad de...
English translation:few years of experience
Entered by: xxxOso

12:18 Oct 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: escasa antigüedad de...
Todo se debió a la escasa antigüedad de la nueva administración.
Help!!!! todo lo que pienso suena raro o no me satisface del todo!
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
few years of experience
Explanation:
Just trying to help you...

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Yes!
Mil gracias Oso.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1few years of experiencexxxOso
4due to the new administration's lack of experiencestudio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
few years of experience


Explanation:
Just trying to help you...

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Yes!
Mil gracias Oso.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: sounds pretty good
1 min
  -> Thanks!!! ¶:^)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
due to the new administration's lack of experience


Explanation:
just another way


studio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7