KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Art/Literary

agustiniana

English translation: Augustinian (interpretation)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:agustiniana
English translation:Augustinian (interpretation)
Entered by: xxxOso

14:24 Oct 11, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Spanish term or phrase: agustiniana
it is used in the question...
Porque en R. F. se observa una interpretacion agustiniana de la historia
jaime
Augustinian (interpretation)
Explanation:
Yo lo diría así, Jaime.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

P.S. Tal vez le ayude la referencia que le incluyo.
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Augustinian (interpretation)xxxOso
5Agustinian.
Biliana Kaneva


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Augustinian (interpretation)


Explanation:
Yo lo diría así, Jaime.

Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

P.S. Tal vez le ayude la referencia que le incluyo.


    Reference: http://www.geocities.com/Athens/1534/august/augartic.htm
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3064
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Anderson
8 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil Robert! ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Hola Osito!!!! #:)))))
17 mins
  -> ¡Hola carita_tierna.com! *:^) (con mechón en la frente)

agree  JH Trads
19 mins
  -> Thanks, man! ¶:^)

agree  Davorka Grgic: Sí, según San Augustin.
27 mins
  -> ¡Gracias mil Davorka! ¶:^)

agree  Terry Burgess: Espero estés muy A GUSTINO:-)))
49 mins
  -> ¡Hola Compa! ¶:^D ¡Igualmente! ¶:^)

agree  mónica alfonso: Great, Oso!
1 hr
  -> Gracia mil Mónica! :^)))

agree  athena22
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Athena22! :^)))

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Agustinian.


Explanation:
En mi opinion no cabe otra interpretacion de esta palabra.
¡Suerte!

Biliana Kaneva
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian