KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

aletas con muelles

English translation: wing pump


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aletas con muelles
English translation:wing pump
Entered by: eski

20:38 Nov 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Description of car spare parts
Spanish term or phrase: aletas con muelles
Se trata de una bomba volumétrica de ***aletas con muelles**.
Su principal característica es la de empezar a bombear combustible desde muy bajos regímenes.
Esto se consigue gracias al hecho que las aletas están siempre oprimidas contra el rotor por acción de los muelles y no se tiene que esperar a que lo sean por fuerza centrífuga.
C. Roman
Spain
(Rotary) "wing pump"
Explanation:
PUMP-RITE Knapsack grease pump. 15.1. Hand lever grease gun. 19. Rotary, semi rotary or wing pump on 50 litre or 100 litre plastic container - mounted on ...
www.drgservices.co.za/lubrication2.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-11-30 21:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The TRI EF wing pump is merely a slotted rotor mounted eccentrically on a ... volumetric, self-exhausting reversible pumps which are highly sturdy being ...
www.mbco-sy.com/petrol-station/pumps/rvp pumps-1.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-30 21:21:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Even the pump casing is removable, a feature not normally associated with. other bi-wing rotor pumps. • High Volumetric Efficiency ...
www.genemco.com/catalog/HDPH640jabscopump.pdf - Páginas similares
(WO/1997/037703) VOLUMETRIC INFUSION PUMP - [ Traducir esta página ]Another common type of pump used in the volumetric delivery of medical fluids ..... Abaft of the aft chassis plate 16 are a plurality of mounting wings 26 ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=US1997004708&DISPLAY=DESC - 97k - En caché - Páginas similares
Aeronautics - Aircraft Hydraulics - Level 3 (Synchronizing Circuits) - [ Traducir esta página ]12 Mar 2004 ... The pressure forces on the wings would be so unequal that the wing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-30 21:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volumetric pump, plastic shell Best Price Guarantee ... 72" x 32.5" plus 18" wings. Complete water system, pull-out sink and 6.2 cu.ft. commercial ...
www.redrockroasters.com/equipment.html - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] monobloc lobe pumps BE series - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
which ensure an excellent volumetric efficiency ... PUMP PERFORMANCES CHART. BE115. Stainless Steel Dual Wing Rotary Piston. version ST ...
www.hydrotec-int.nl/images/docs/omac_be.pdf - Páginas similares
Epoxy peristaltic pump.(Brief article) | Article from Industrial ... - [ Traducir esta página ]AccnLobe[TM] Pump features a tri-wing rotor design for higher pressure and ... It features a volumetric ratio range of 0.6 to 20:1, a metering accuracy of ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-173023795.html - 112k - En caché - Páginas similares

Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Siguiente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-30 21:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1spring-loaded vanes
rcolin
4(Rotary) "wing pump"
eski
3cooling / clamp or spring fins
Maria


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cooling / clamp or spring fins


Explanation:
ull/latch type fixing device for heat-radiating fin body - US ... - [ Traducir esta página ]361/697, With heat sink or cooling fins165/80.3, Air cooled, including fins165/ 121, Mechanical gas pump248/510, CLASP-DOWN257/719, Pressed against ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6507491.html - Páginas similares
de W Chen - 2003 - Citado por 5 - Artículos relacionados - Las 3 versiones
Active heat sink - US Patent 6978827 - [ Traducir esta página ]165/80.3, Air cooled, including fins165/121, Mechanical gas pump361/697, ... Details257/718, Heat dissipating element held in place by clamping or spring ...
www.patentstorm.us/patents/6978827.html - Páginas similares
de R Armstrong - 2005 - Citado por 2 - Artículos relacionados - Las 5 versiones
Más resultados de www.patentstorm.us »
Circulatory assisted device with motor driven gas pump - Patent ... - [ Traducir esta página ]A plurality of clamp assemblies 49 are affixed to body portion 16 for clamping front ... Pump cooling is provided by a plurality of cooling fins 113 in body ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/5513956.html - Páginas similares
de JP Lewis - 1996 - Citado por 3 - Artículos relacionados - Las 2 versiones
External Fuel Filter Modification for R1150RT - [ Traducir esta página ]Jun 1, 2007 ... "Observe the fuel filter mounted on the removed fuel pump assembly. ... I placed the seam in the filter ahead of the clamp. ...
www.ibmwr.org/r-tech/oilheads/external_filter_R1150RT/index... - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares
(WO/2006/061558) VACUUM PUMP WITH HEAT SINK ON ROTOR SHAFT - [ Traducir esta página ]The fins are preferably located on at least one of the walls of the enclosure, ... As the gas is pumped from the inlet to the exhaust, heat is generated. ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=GB2005004339&DISPLAY=DESC - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
John Deere 110 Tune-Up - [ Traducir esta página ]Oct 4, 2008 ... Spray WD-40 on the muffler joint and muffler clamp nuts. Now is your chance to clean the cooling fins of the engine. ...
www.essex1.com/people/speer/deere110.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 minutos (2008-11-30 20:51:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It is definitely " cooling fins" see the links below


With Impeller Or Conveyor Moving Exchange Material - Mechanical ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Mechanical Gas Pump patent applications listed are from June 2005 to ... Further , the radiator has an opening passing through the cooling fins from a ...
www.freshpatents.com/x1165121000psbc.php - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares
(WO/2005/123212) CRYOPUMP WITH ENHANCED HYDROGEN PUMPING - [ Traducir esta página ]A cryogenic pump for enhanced hydrogen pumping comprising a pump body ... before passing the remaining gas across said slotted plate and said cooling fins. ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=US2005019406&wo=2005123212&... - 15k - En caché - Páginas similares
(WO/2001/054218) FUEL CELL STACK WITH COOLING FINS AND USE OF ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Figure 2 further shows the cooling layer 9 to have parallel channels 19 serving as ducts for reaction gas which usually is air which could be pumped into ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=WO2001054218&DISPLAY=DESC - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.wipo.int »
motor cooler cooling coil transformer oil cooler transformer pump ... - [ Traducir esta página ]The built-in cooling fin on the aluminum gearbox frame keeps the motor cooler. ... condense water from the gas, pumped through an old car cooler placed in ...
www.enerfin-inc.com/EB427ENER_motor_cooler.html - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares
CIPO - Patent - 1081189 - [ Traducir esta página ]The array is enclosed as a pod, by a cylindrical shell having cooling fins for transfer of heat from pump cooling gas circulating within the shell to the ...
patents1.ic.gc.ca/details?patent_number=1081189 - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares
de JR COLSTON - 1980


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Rotary) "wing pump"


Explanation:
PUMP-RITE Knapsack grease pump. 15.1. Hand lever grease gun. 19. Rotary, semi rotary or wing pump on 50 litre or 100 litre plastic container - mounted on ...
www.drgservices.co.za/lubrication2.html - 21k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 42 mins (2008-11-30 21:20:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The TRI EF wing pump is merely a slotted rotor mounted eccentrically on a ... volumetric, self-exhausting reversible pumps which are highly sturdy being ...
www.mbco-sy.com/petrol-station/pumps/rvp pumps-1.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-30 21:21:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Even the pump casing is removable, a feature not normally associated with. other bi-wing rotor pumps. • High Volumetric Efficiency ...
www.genemco.com/catalog/HDPH640jabscopump.pdf - Páginas similares
(WO/1997/037703) VOLUMETRIC INFUSION PUMP - [ Traducir esta página ]Another common type of pump used in the volumetric delivery of medical fluids ..... Abaft of the aft chassis plate 16 are a plurality of mounting wings 26 ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=US1997004708&DISPLAY=DESC - 97k - En caché - Páginas similares
Aeronautics - Aircraft Hydraulics - Level 3 (Synchronizing Circuits) - [ Traducir esta página ]12 Mar 2004 ... The pressure forces on the wings would be so unequal that the wing ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2008-11-30 21:22:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Volumetric pump, plastic shell Best Price Guarantee ... 72" x 32.5" plus 18" wings. Complete water system, pull-out sink and 6.2 cu.ft. commercial ...
www.redrockroasters.com/equipment.html - 56k - En caché - Páginas similares
[PDF] monobloc lobe pumps BE series - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
which ensure an excellent volumetric efficiency ... PUMP PERFORMANCES CHART. BE115. Stainless Steel Dual Wing Rotary Piston. version ST ...
www.hydrotec-int.nl/images/docs/omac_be.pdf - Páginas similares
Epoxy peristaltic pump.(Brief article) | Article from Industrial ... - [ Traducir esta página ]AccnLobe[TM] Pump features a tri-wing rotor design for higher pressure and ... It features a volumetric ratio range of 0.6 to 20:1, a metering accuracy of ...
www.highbeam.com/doc/1G1-173023795.html - 112k - En caché - Páginas similares

Anterior 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Siguiente


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 44 mins (2008-11-30 21:23:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Saludos :))

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
spring-loaded vanes


Explanation:
bomba volumétrica de ***aletas con muelles
bomba volumétrica es una "displacement pump"
una Internet busca con displacement pump with vanes and springs resulta en:
hydraulicspneumatics.com/200/FPE/Pumps/Article/True/6401/Pumps
In one vane pump, light springs hold the vanes against the housing; in another ... Balanced vane pumps come only in fixed displacement designs. In a variable-volume unbalanced design ...
o todavía
www.abilityengineering.com/cryogenics.htm -
The pumps are positive displacement vane pumps using graphite composite vanes and bearings. Vanes are spring loaded to insure maximum volumetric flow for a ...
a busca con "volumetric pump with spring-loaded vanes" resulta en otras correspondencias



rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bigedsenior: That it is.
1 day6 hrs