KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

taladro estrangulador

English translation: throttle orifice


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:taladro estrangulador
English translation:throttle orifice
Entered by: margaret caulfield

20:40 Nov 30, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: taladro estrangulador
No context unfortunatelly (only a list od car parts)...

- Válvula reguladorade presión
- Bypass
- Taladro estrangulador
- Válvula Limitadora de Presión

Many thanks.
C. Roman
Spain
throttle orifice (pls see below)
Explanation:
Please connect to this link and you'll see the translation given:

... Kolben Piston Piston Pistone Émbolo Drosselbohrungen Throttle orifices Étrangleurs Orifizi di passaggio Taladros estranguladores Druckrohr Pressure Tube ...
pdf.directindustry.com/pdf/weforma/heavy-duty-shock-absorbers/24550-52788-_15.html - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
Catalogues - heavy-duty-shock-absorbers - weforma - [ Traducir esta página ]... in pressione Tubo de presión Drosselbohrungen Throttle orifices Étrangleurs Orifizi di passaggio
Selected response from:

margaret caulfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2throttle orifice (pls see below)margaret caulfield
5"Drill chuck"
eski
4choking drill
Maria


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
choking drill


Explanation:
could this be it?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2008-11-30 20:45:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. ryan kennedy’s blog » Blog Archive » Krav Maga - Day 3
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Once we were comfortable with those, we went back to choking drills. This time, instead of breaking the grasp and kicking the balls (like we did both days ...
unclehulka.com/ryan/blog/archives/2008/03/03/krav-maga-day-3/ - 12k - En caché - Páginas similares
2. choke hold: sammyfranco.com offers self defense martial arts ...
- [ Traducir esta página ]
It has many different names - chokehold, blood choke, sleeper hold, lions kill, ... Basic Drills: Isometric Choke, Intermediate Drill: Spooning Exercise, ...
www.sammyfranco.com/Merchant2/merchant.mvc?Screen=PROD&Prod... - 49k - En caché - Páginas similares
1. WO/2004/005667) CHOKE FOR CONTROLLING THE FLOW OF DRILLING MUD
- [ Traducir esta página ]
Such a bi-directional choke provides a choking action in both flow directions. ... A drill string 7 with on its bottom end a drill bit 8 is rotated by a top ...
www.wipo.int/pctdb/en/wo.jsp?IA=EP2003006750&DISPLAY=DESC - 23k - En caché - Páginas similares
2. Tony's Bullseye Blog: Choking
- [ Traducir esta página ]
What’s choking, how does it play out, why does it happen and is there anything t hat can ... After looking for a skill and drill solution I devised my own ...


Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: could be... Thanks!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  eski: Sorry. Maria-I don't belive your first and last references have anything to do with mechanical parts, but refer to "exercise drills" instead. Saludos.
45 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
throttle orifice (pls see below)


Explanation:
Please connect to this link and you'll see the translation given:

... Kolben Piston Piston Pistone Émbolo Drosselbohrungen Throttle orifices Étrangleurs Orifizi di passaggio Taladros estranguladores Druckrohr Pressure Tube ...
pdf.directindustry.com/pdf/weforma/heavy-duty-shock-absorbers/24550-52788-_15.html - 46k - En caché - Páginas similares
Catalogues - heavy-duty-shock-absorbers - weforma - [ Traducir esta página ]... in pressione Tubo de presión Drosselbohrungen Throttle orifices Étrangleurs Orifizi di passaggio

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your answer.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rcolin
1 hr
  -> Thanks, rcolin!

agree  bigedsenior
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thanks, bigedsenior!

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"Drill chuck"


Explanation:
Análisis del cabezal o estrangulador del pozo y accesorios. ...... Partes del Taladro. Uso de diferentes Tipos de Brocas según el tipo de. Material. ...
www.webdelprofesor.ula.ve/ingenieria/villamar/Informe Revis... - Páginas similares

de perforacoin requieren mayor barrido en el taladro, el aire adicional puede pasar a. traves del martillo cambiando el estrangulador. ...
www.numahammers.com/manuals/spanish/P50_Manual-SP.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] CRC45 Manual SpanishFormato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
El Champion RC45 es un taladro de circulacion inversa sin valvula y ..... Los martillos RC Numa utilizan un orifice "O" ring como choke o estrangulador ...
www.numahammers.com/manuals/spanish/CRC45_Manual-SP.pdf - Páginas similares
Más resultados de www.numahammers.com »
[PDF] EDG2300R - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
(c) Dirección de apertura del estrangulador. Posición:. CUBIERTA DEL FILTRO DE AIRE ...... Insert the drill bit to be used after opening the chuck ...
www.rgs.com.au/plp/zenoah/owners_manuals/edg2300r.pdf - Páginas similares






--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2008-11-30 21:36:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

estrangulador. •. Anticipe y esté atento a los cambios repentinos en el ..... 54 Drill Chuck (3/8”) . . . . . . . . . . . LA411-99. 26 Rear End Plate . ...
www.northerntool.com/downloads/manuals/15405.pdf - Páginas similares
[PDF] p7037 Edition 3 February 1999 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
estrangulador. •. Anticipe y esté atento a los cambios repentinos en ..... 54 Drill Chuck (3/8”) . . . . . . . . . . . LA411–99. 28 Rotor . ...
www.irtechpubs.com/ir_pdfs/Tools/Vehicle Service Tools/LA S... - Páginas similares
[PDF] STIHL BT 45 - [ Traducir esta página ]Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
When using the geared rim drill. chuck**, make sure you remove the ...... Mueva la palanca del estrangulador. a j y continúe intentando el ...
www.stihlusa.com/stihl_ownersmanuals/BT45_Manual.pdf - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2008-11-30 21:37:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Is this what you're looking for? Saludos: :))

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-30 21:48:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Al contrario, Consuela. ojala te ayuden con la traducción. :)

eski
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 252
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por las referencias aportadas!