vehículo gerencial

English translation: management vehicle

Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: vehículo gerencial
What is a "vehículo gerencial" in English? I can only find managerial vehicle. It can also be a "coche gerencial."
John Morató
Spain
English translation:management vehicle
Explanation:
Any Vehicle which belongs to the management
Selected response from:

rayci
Turkey
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4year end car for sale
Francois Boye
4executive car
patinba
4management vehicle
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
rayci


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
management vehicle


Explanation:
Any Vehicle which belongs to the management

rayci
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive car


Explanation:
a more common term

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
year end car for sale


Explanation:
An unsold car sold as second hand car (with steep discounts) by US car dealers during the year end clearance.

https://www.whichcar.com.au/car-advice/end-of-year-plate-cle...

https://www.motorpasion.com/industria/coche-de-gerencia-que-...

Francois Boye
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench