KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

RPM / pico de la curva de potencia

English translation: RPM / peak of power curve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:RPM / pico de la curva de potencia
English translation:RPM / peak of power curve
Entered by: Henry Hinds

05:32 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Science - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: RPM / pico de la curva de potencia
La frase es la siguiente: "Todo sistema que limite las RPM o la potencia artificialmente por debajo del pico de la curva de potencia será considerado como un control artificial"
RPM= R.p.m.?
Gracias!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
RPM / peak of power curve
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2RPM / peak of power curve
Henry Hinds
4RPMgill75


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
RPM


Explanation:
Es lo mismo.

gill75
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
RPM / peak of power curve


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 190
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Eduardo.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.