KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

conductos de admisión y escape

English translation: intake and exhaust pipes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:conductos de admisión y escape
English translation:intake and exhaust pipes
Entered by: David Russi

05:46 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Spanish term or phrase: conductos de admisión y escape
Gracias!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
intake and exhaust pipes
Explanation:
intake and exhaust pipes
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intake and exhaust manifolds
Henry Hinds
4intake and exhaust pipes
David Russi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conductos de admisión y escape
intake and exhaust manifolds


Explanation:
manifolds = múltiples

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 190

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eduardo Olivera Hernández
50 mins
  -> Gracias, Eduardo.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conductos de admisión y escape
intake and exhaust pipes


Explanation:
intake and exhaust pipes

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58