KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

nucleido

English translation: nuclide


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:nucleido
English translation:nuclide
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:32 Apr 24, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Spanish term or phrase: nucleido
El éxito de este proceso depende de la interacción de cada nucleido con su sdsorbete
Susana Betti
nuclide
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2008-04-24 14:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nucleido - Diccionario Español-Francés WordReference.comnucleido - Diccionario Español-Francés online. ... nucleido. m Fís nucléide m, nuclide m. 'nucleido' también aparece en estas entradas:. Français: ...
www.wordreference.com/esfr/nucleido - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


nuclide - definition of nuclide by the Free Online Dictionary ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition of nuclide in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of nuclide. What does nuclide mean? nuclide synonyms, nuclide antonyms. Information about nuclide in ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/nuclide - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

nuclide - definition of nuclide in the Medical dictionary - by the ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition of nuclide in the Medical Dictionary. nuclide explanation. Information about nuclide in Free online English dictionary. What is nuclide?
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/nuclide - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Precise definition of 'nuclide' - Advanced Physics Forums- [ Traduzca esta página ]30 May 2005 ... (I suspect that the definition of a nuclide takes into account not only mass number and atomic number, but energy state as well.) ...
www.advancedphysics.org/forum/showthread.php?t=1568 - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2nuclide
Lively Words
4 +2nuclide
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuclide


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2008-04-24 14:37:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nucleido - Diccionario Español-Francés WordReference.comnucleido - Diccionario Español-Francés online. ... nucleido. m Fís nucléide m, nuclide m. 'nucleido' también aparece en estas entradas:. Français: ...
www.wordreference.com/esfr/nucleido - 9k - En caché - Páginas similares


nuclide - definition of nuclide by the Free Online Dictionary ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition of nuclide in the Online Dictionary. Meaning of nuclide. What does nuclide mean? nuclide synonyms, nuclide antonyms. Information about nuclide in ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/nuclide - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

nuclide - definition of nuclide in the Medical dictionary - by the ...- [ Traduzca esta página ]Definition of nuclide in the Medical Dictionary. nuclide explanation. Information about nuclide in Free online English dictionary. What is nuclide?
medical-dictionary.thefreedictionary.com/nuclide - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Precise definition of 'nuclide' - Advanced Physics Forums- [ Traduzca esta página ]30 May 2005 ... (I suspect that the definition of a nuclide takes into account not only mass number and atomic number, but energy state as well.) ...
www.advancedphysics.org/forum/showthread.php?t=1568 - 57k - En caché - Páginas similares


Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  neilmac: Oops, it seems my references were in Danish - cheers :-)
3 mins
  -> Thanks neilmac

agree  Lorena Vicente
3 mins
  -> Gracias Lorena

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nuclide


Explanation:
nucleido=nuclide. It is an atom's nucleus described in term's of its atomic number)

Lively Words
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  carlie602: new term
6 hrs

agree  Mary Margaret O'Hara: Thank you Carlie602!
11 hrs