KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Prevencion de riesgos laborales

English translation: Health and Safety


04:14 Oct 24, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Prevencion de riesgos laborales
Contract for auditing services
charo
English translation:Health and Safety
Explanation:

Good luck,
Travir

http://www.healthandsafety-centre.net
Selected response from:

xxxtravir
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Workplace Risk PreventionAtacama
5Work-related risks prevention
Karina Fabrizzi
5Health and Safetyxxxtravir
4Labor risks preventionSery


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Workplace Risk Prevention


Explanation:
That's what I've seen used by companies involved in the mining industry.

Atacama
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Excellent, man! ¶:^)
7 mins

agree  MJ Barber: corrrrrect
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Health and Safety


Explanation:

Good luck,
Travir

http://www.healthandsafety-centre.net



    Reference: http://www.healthandsafety-centre.net/portal/croner/scripts/...
xxxtravir
PRO pts in pair: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Work-related risks prevention


Explanation:
Or prevention of work-related risk/ employment-related risks

Or risk prevention at the workplace.


Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 171

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Labor risks prevention


Explanation:
Need more context. If this refers to adopting precautionary measures, I would put it as above.

Regards, Sery



    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136