KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

estucado

English translation: stucco paper


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estucado
English translation:stucco paper
Entered by: Katherine Matles

03:41 Oct 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: estucado
papel estucado
manuel
stucco paper
Explanation:
stucco paper


Ver ejemplos :


... Party Type: Benefit. Invitation: Invitation is complex -- red pepper/stucco paper
(red side out) with a gate fold. The stucco side (a putty color) was printed ...
www.party411.com/themesadd/themesadd-1245.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Stucco Walls Questions
... but not on all the walls. Prior to stucco placement, wire lath and stucco paper
will be place on the remaining un-paneled wall area. The cement base is then ...
www.yourcompletehome.com/stuccowalls.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Katherine Matles
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4stucco paper
Katherine Matles
4stuccohernanK
4coated paper
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
coated paper


Explanation:
Ver referencias.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=lang_en&q=coated+paper...
    Reference: http://www.marketing.ch/dix_e_p.asp
Victòria Peñafiel Mengual
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
stucco paper


Explanation:
stucco paper


Ver ejemplos :


... Party Type: Benefit. Invitation: Invitation is complex -- red pepper/stucco paper
(red side out) with a gate fold. The stucco side (a putty color) was printed ...
www.party411.com/themesadd/themesadd-1245.html - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

Stucco Walls Questions
... but not on all the walls. Prior to stucco placement, wire lath and stucco paper
will be place on the remaining un-paneled wall area. The cement base is then ...
www.yourcompletehome.com/stuccowalls.htm - 32k - Cached - Similar pages



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 867
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MJ Barber
12 mins
  -> Thak you1 :)

agree  xxxOso: Hi! :^)
33 mins
  -> Good afternoon Oso....ITS FRIDAY ;)))))))

agree  Patricia Lutteral
57 mins
  -> Thank you Patricia! ;)

agree  Davorka Grgic
1 hr

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stucco


Explanation:
En circulos de decoracion se usa "stucco" o "venetian stucco" a veces para expresar la tecnica de estucado.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63