KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Inferencia estadística, muestras y error muestrario

English translation: Statistical inference, samples and sampling error


09:23 Oct 30, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Inferencia estadística, muestras y error muestrario
Applyied Statistics
Marisol
English translation:Statistical inference, samples and sampling error
Explanation:
as used by statisticians and epidemiologists

Dito (epidemiologist)
Selected response from:

Dito
Grading comment
Gracias, una buena respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Statistical inference, samples and sampling error
Dito
4Sample, sample book and statistical interference.
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Statistical inference, samples and sampling error


Explanation:
as used by statisticians and epidemiologists

Dito (epidemiologist)

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Gracias, una buena respuesta.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sample, sample book and statistical interference.


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375