KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

estados contables a tal fecha...

English translation: Financial Statements as of October 31, 2001


06:54 Oct 31, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: estados contables a tal fecha...
Contabilidad
Cecilia
English translation:Financial Statements as of October 31, 2001
Explanation:
Experience
Selected response from:

Simon Charass
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Financial Statements as of October 31, 2001
Simon Charass
5Financial statements as of a given date
E. Novesky
4To date balance statementabadillo


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial Statements as of October 31, 2001


Explanation:
Experience

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 223

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Financial statements as of a given date


Explanation:
No date is given. Could be for any date.

E. Novesky
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 74

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To date balance statement


Explanation:
Es lo mejor que pude sacar de mi memoria esta mañana. Espero que te sirva.


    Experience
abadillo
United States
PRO pts in pair: 4