KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

sociedad comercial

English translation: commercial corporation, trading company


17:54 Nov 1, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: sociedad comercial
sociedades anonimas, corporaciones, derecho comercial
siuyin andreani
English translation:commercial corporation, trading company
Explanation:
Hi Siuyin!

Marina Orellana again,


sociedad mercantil: commercial corporation, trading company

There's no entries specifically for "sociedad comercial".

Hope this helps!

Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Commercial PartnershiphernanK
4commercial corporation, trading company
David Meléndez Tormen
4Trading Company
Rick Henry


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Trading Company


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
commercial corporation, trading company


Explanation:
Hi Siuyin!

Marina Orellana again,


sociedad mercantil: commercial corporation, trading company

There's no entries specifically for "sociedad comercial".

Hope this helps!



David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Commercial Partnership


Explanation:
COMMERCIAL PARTNERSHIP
Become a Commercial Partner of Prague Internet World 2000. The table below lists services that are offered to you by M.I.A., a.s., within a Commercial Partnership contract.



hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Myrtha
4 days