KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

prprateo del coste

English translation: cost apportionment


01:19 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: prprateo del coste
bus
pete
English translation:cost apportionment
Explanation:
according to
Selected response from:

xxxHenri
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cost apportionmentxxxHenri
5apportioning of the costPaul Stevens


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apportioning of the cost


Explanation:
N.B. Should read "prorrateo"

HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cost apportionment


Explanation:
according to


    Routledge
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36