KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

efectos a cobrar acumulados y gastos anticipados

English translation: accrued receivables (instruments) and projected expenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:efectos a cobrar acumulados y gastos anticipados
English translation:accrued receivables (instruments) and projected expenses
Entered by: Parrot

01:20 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: efectos a cobrar acumulados y gastos anticipados
fin
pete
accrued receivables (instruments) and projected expenses
Explanation:
"anticipados" here may refer to expense forecasts.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accrued receivables (instruments) and projected expenses
Parrot
5accrued receivable and prepaid expensesxxxHenri
4recover accumulated items and anticipated expenses
Rick Henry


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recover accumulated items and anticipated expenses


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accrued receivable and prepaid expenses


Explanation:
confirmed by


    Routledge
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accrued receivables (instruments) and projected expenses


Explanation:
"anticipados" here may refer to expense forecasts.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g
9 hrs