KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

´indice de indicadores muy adelantados

English translation: Index of Long-term Indicators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:índice de indicadores muy adelantados
English translation:Index of Long-term Indicators
Entered by: Parrot

01:22 Nov 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ´indice de indicadores muy adelantados
econom
pete
Index of Long-term Indicators
Explanation:
35,000 hits for long-term indicators.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5index of longer leading indicatorsxxxHenri
4Index of Long-term Indicators
Parrot
4Development indicators
1964


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Development indicators


Explanation:
Development indicators index

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 86

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
index of longer leading indicators


Explanation:
own experience confirmed by


    Routledge
xxxHenri
PRO pts in pair: 36

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Index of Long-term Indicators


Explanation:
35,000 hits for long-term indicators.


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645