KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

reactivación

English translation: recovery


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:reactivación
English translation:recovery
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

12:14 Nov 5, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: reactivación
Comercial (Reactivación en las ventas)
Cecilia
recovery
Explanation:
also: upswing, upturn

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4recovery
David Meléndez Tormen
5reactivation
Supermom
4ReactivationhernanK


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
recovery


Explanation:
also: upswing, upturn

Good luck!


    M. Orellana's International Glossary
David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente: Recovery, yes... Reactivation sounds more for a credit card...
4 mins

agree  dmwray: very good!
7 mins

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
2 hrs

agree  Myrtha
1 day 23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Reactivation


Explanation:
Own Exp.

hernanK
PRO pts in pair: 63

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reactivation


Explanation:
No doubt about this one!!
We talk a lot about "REACTIVATING" the economy in my country, Argentina.

Supermom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7