KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

dotacion realizada al fondo de fluctacion de valores

English translation: funding of (provision for) (allowance for) securities fluctuation fund


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:dotacion realizada al fondo de fluctacion de valores
English translation:funding of (provision for) (allowance for) securities fluctuation fund
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

07:00 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: dotacion realizada al fondo de fluctacion de valores
Would appreciate your help,
Jo
Linebyline
United Kingdom
funding of (provision for) (allowance for) securities fluctuation fund
Explanation:
pick your weapon depending on where you are on the balance sheet
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks,

Jo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4allocation for securities fluctuation reserve
Parrot
4provision/allocation made to the securites fluctuation fund
MJ Barber
4funding of (provision for) (allowance for) securities fluctuation fund
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funding of (provision for) (allowance for) securities fluctuation fund


Explanation:
pick your weapon depending on where you are on the balance sheet

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks,

Jo

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
provision/allocation made to the securites fluctuation fund


Explanation:
guessing

MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
allocation for securities fluctuation reserve


Explanation:
Might fall under a chapter on allocations for reserves (balance sheets).

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645