KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

el grupo consolidado fiscal

English translation: the consolidated fiscal group


07:02 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: el grupo consolidado fiscal
(Before 10.30 french time tonigh only)
Thanks!
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:the consolidated fiscal group
Explanation:
a "grupo consolidado" means that the group is strong in its beliefs, thus everyone thinks the exact same way about a particular point.
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment

Sorry for the delay thanking you,
Jo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2group consolidated for tax purposes?
Marian Greenfield
4Tax consolidated groupSery
4the consolidated fiscal group
Michel34


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the consolidated fiscal group


Explanation:
a "grupo consolidado" means that the group is strong in its beliefs, thus everyone thinks the exact same way about a particular point.

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment

Sorry for the delay thanking you,
Jo

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
group consolidated for tax purposes?


Explanation:
again, context?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: Given Spanish law, this makes the most sense.
2 hrs

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tax consolidated group


Explanation:
A group of entities who consolidate to be treated as a single entity for tax purposes.

See ref.http://www.pwcglobal.com/Extweb/service.nsf/docid/0FD7D5D2FA...

Regards, Sery



Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136