KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

programas de titulizacion hipotecaria

English translation: mortgage securitization programs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:programas de titulizacion hipotecaria
English translation:mortgage securitization programs
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

07:24 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: programas de titulizacion hipotecaria
In an annual report...

Thanks
Linebyline
United Kingdom
mortgage securitization programs
Explanation:
titulización and titularización (depending on the country) both mean securitization
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3mortgage securitization programs
Marian Greenfield
4mortgage-backed securitiesSheilann
4Mortgage financing programs
Rick Henry


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mortgage securitization programs


Explanation:
titulización and titularización (depending on the country) both mean securitization


    20 years of experience as a financial translator
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: :)
36 mins

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
2 hrs

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso: Certainly.
7 hrs

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mortgage financing programs


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mortgage-backed securities


Explanation:
experience

Sheilann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 886