KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

descuento comercial

English translation: commercial discount


07:26 Nov 7, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: descuento comercial
Thanks!
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:commercial discount
Explanation:
Good luck!!
Selected response from:

Michel34
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4trade discountPaul Stevens
4 +4commercial discount
Michel34
5commercial rebate
Irecu


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
commercial discount


Explanation:
Good luck!!

Michel34
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas
29 mins

agree  AngelaMR: That´s it! :)
36 mins

agree  cathygross
22 hrs

agree  Myrtha
2 days 13 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
trade discount


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Nikki Graham
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Parrot
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
7 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
commercial rebate


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad


    experiencia
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 157