KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

líquidas y exigibles

English translation: liquid and payable


07:35 Nov 8, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: líquidas y exigibles
la deuda que mantengo con XX Bank emergente de la falta de pago del saldo deudar que registra la cuenta de mi tarjeta como saldo de la misma, la cual reconozco líquida y exigible.
aurora
English translation:liquid and payable
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

MJ Barber
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2liquid and payable
MJ Barber
4 +1payable and enforceableSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
liquid and payable


Explanation:
HTH


    Arthur Andersen Dict
MJ Barber
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 891
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
24 mins

agree  Parrot: If it's just a credit card...
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
payable and enforceable


Explanation:
which I acknowledge as payable and enforceable.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katherine Matles: That's what I would use...definitely!
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Katherine