KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

partidas arancelarias

English translation: tariff items


06:39 Nov 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / exports
Spanish term or phrase: partidas arancelarias
os precios históricos de los productos están clasificados en las partidas arancelarias...
Emilio Gironda
English translation:tariff items
Explanation:
See Marina Orellana's "Glosario Internacional para el Traductor" (Editorial Universitaria, Chile)
Selected response from:

guillen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2tariff itemsguillen
4customs tariff number
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tariff items


Explanation:
See Marina Orellana's "Glosario Internacional para el Traductor" (Editorial Universitaria, Chile)

guillen
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 73

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davorka Grgic
1 min

agree  pfeinstein
5 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
customs tariff number


Explanation:
I think that's what it is.

HTH

Sheila


http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=customs tariff number&b...

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1355