KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

OEA

English translation: Organization of American States (OAS)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:OEA
English translation:Organization of American States (OAS)
Entered by: mónica alfonso

12:49 Nov 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: OEA
Sigla de la Organización de Estados Americanos.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Organization of American States (OAS)
Explanation:
www.oas.org

Good luck!
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
tHANK YOU. lUISA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Organization of American States (OAS)
David Meléndez Tormen
5"OAS"
Letspeak


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Organization of American States (OAS)


Explanation:
www.oas.org

Good luck!

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 475
Grading comment
tHANK YOU. lUISA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Werner George Patels, M.A., C.Tran.(ATIO): Absolutely!
2 mins
  -> Thanks :-)

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: No doubt!
3 mins
  -> Thanks! :-)

agree  Rick Henry
8 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Claudia Berison: Doubtless!
12 mins
  -> Thanks!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"OAS"


Explanation:
OAS= Organization of American States

Glad to help!

Letspeak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole