KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

área especializada en brindar consultoría a la Administración Pública.

English translation: area specialized in consultation services to Public Adminis-


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:área especializada en brindar consultoría a la Administración Pública.
English translation:area specialized in consultation services to Public Adminis-
Entered by: Parrot

19:27 Nov 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: área especializada en brindar consultoría a la Administración Pública.
Public Document
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
area specialized in consultation services to Public Adminis-
Explanation:
tration.
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(a) specialized area in giving advice to the Public Administration
Robert INGLEDEW
5area specializing in consulting services provided to the Government
Marian Greenfield
5Area specialised in offering advice...
VMTTRADUCE
4area specialized in consultation services to Public Adminis-
Parrot
4Area/Department for Public Administration Consultationmaria_g


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(a) specialized area in giving advice to the Public Administration


Explanation:
no need.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
1 min
  -> Thank you.

agree  Erik Vorbeck
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sery
10 hrs
  -> Thank you.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Area/Department for Public Administration Consultation


Explanation:
area/department specialized in Public Administration consultation

maria_g
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 10

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
area specialized in consultation services to Public Adminis-


Explanation:
tration.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Area specialised in offering advice...


Explanation:
... to the Public Administration

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
area specializing in consulting services provided to the Government


Explanation:
or to Public Administration, but that doesn't sound much like English

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613