KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Dadas sus características y siendo la provisión de servicios de salud una obliga

English translation: Considering its features...


19:29 Nov 26, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Dadas sus características y siendo la provisión de servicios de salud una obliga
Public Document
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
English translation:Considering its features...
Explanation:
... and the fact that the delivery of health care service is an obligation...
Selected response from:

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Considering its characteritics and providing health services being a responsibility or dutyTelesforo Fernandez
4 +1Due to its characteristics, and since it delivers health-care services, it requires...
Robert INGLEDEW
4 +1Given its characteristics,
Tania Marques-Cardoso
5Considering its features...
VMTTRADUCE
4Given its characteristics and being the health services provided an obligesyasenka
4Given its characteristics and the fact that health care is an obligation of...Susana Cahill


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Due to its characteristics, and since it delivers health-care services, it requires...


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dany2303: Yes, Robert! You are right
6 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Given its characteristics,


Explanation:
and being the provision of health services an obligation...

Which characteristics? To whom or what do "sus" relate? It would be easier to give a good answer if we knew...

Good luck, anyway.

Tania Marques-Cardoso
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria_g
17 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Given its characteristics and being the health services provided an obliges


Explanation:
non

yasenka

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Considering its characteritics and providing health services being a responsibility or duty


Explanation:
The above would be the more accurate trasnlation.

Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: subject always before the verb even in subordination.
3 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Given its characteristics and the fact that health care is an obligation of...


Explanation:
another suggestion

Susana Cahill
United States
PRO pts in pair: 57

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Considering its features...


Explanation:
... and the fact that the delivery of health care service is an obligation...

VMTTRADUCE
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa