KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

órdenes de pedido

English translation: Purchase order


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:orden de pedido
English translation:Purchase order
Entered by: mónica alfonso

04:56 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: órdenes de pedido
es lo mismo que órdenes de compra?
Se refiere a órdenes de pedido colocadas a las fábricas del exterior
Eloisa
Purchase order
Explanation:
hope this helps!!
Selected response from:

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Once more, thanks for your kind help
Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Purchase orderxxxM.L
5This question was already in the glossary
Nikki Graham


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Purchase order


Explanation:
hope this helps!!

xxxM.L
Grading comment
Once more, thanks for your kind help
Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 min

agree  Dr Munoz
1 min

agree  DR Bercera
3 mins

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
This question was already in the glossary


Explanation:
Please check the glossary before asking a question


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=21787&id=98054&keyword=pedid...
Nikki Graham
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5584