KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

asignación de nivel de crédito a clientes

English translation: customer credit level allocation / assignment


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asignación de nivel de crédito a clientes
English translation:customer credit level allocation / assignment
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

08:21 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: asignación de nivel de crédito a clientes
Would you translate it as: establishment of the credit amount for clients?
Eloisa
customer credit level allocation / assignment
Explanation:
I prefer allocation. Assignment could refer to a job or responsibility assigned.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Once more thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2setting / establishing customer (client) credit limitscarpman22
3 +2customer credit level allocation / assignment
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
setting / establishing customer (client) credit limits


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JH Trads: perfecto
0 min
  -> thanks!

agree  maria_g
21 mins
  -> thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
customer credit level allocation / assignment


Explanation:
I prefer allocation. Assignment could refer to a job or responsibility assigned.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Once more thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irecu: Me too!
8 mins
  -> Thank you, Irene.

agree  Isabel Peralta
28 mins
  -> Thank you.