KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

INGRESO TOTAL EN EFECTIVO POR HORA

English translation: Total cash wage or income per hour / Total hourly wage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:INGRESO TOTAL EN EFECTIVO POR HORA
English translation:Total cash wage or income per hour / Total hourly wage
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

14:04 Nov 27, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: INGRESO TOTAL EN EFECTIVO POR HORA
lABOUR
hABLAN DEL SALARIO PERCIBIDO POR LOS TRABAJADORES EN BASE ANUAL. SIN PRESETACIONES.
eugenie
Total cash wage or income per hour / Total hourly wage
Explanation:
Two different ways of saying the same thing.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Hola:

Gracias por las definiciones ¿me podrías citar algún diccionario de referencia? gracias nuevamente
Eugenie


3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9Total cash wage or income per hour / Total hourly wage
Robert INGLEDEW
5total net cash per hour
Supermom


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Total cash wage or income per hour / Total hourly wage


Explanation:
Two different ways of saying the same thing.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Hola:

Gracias por las definiciones ¿me podrías citar algún diccionario de referencia? gracias nuevamente
Eugenie


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Terry.

agree  Silvia Carvalho
8 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Katherine Matles: Yes. I agree with the second form - Total hourly wage!
10 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Susana Cahill
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Susana.

agree  lvandruff
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
49 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Patricia Lutteral
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  Hazel Whiteley
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxmgonzalez
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  hernanK
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

disagree  Supermom: wage incluye prestaciones!!!!!!!!!
4 hrs
  -> Me lo puedes explicar, por favor? a robertoingledew@prodigy.net. Gracias.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total net cash per hour


Explanation:
dijiste sin prestaciones, verdad? esta me parece la respuesta.
Hope it helps!
Lelis Traductora post gradada en economics!

Supermom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 7