KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

factura cambiaria

English translation: exchange invoice


17:30 Dec 2, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Tax collection
Spanish term or phrase: factura cambiaria
Invoice from Colombia, just checking...
Francis Icaza
United States
English translation:exchange invoice
Explanation:
¿Podría ser para sustituir una mercancía por otra??

¿Podría ser también para cubrir diferencias por cambio de moneda??

Definitivamente se necesita más contexto. Espero te ayude.

Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
It helped thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Trade acceptanceThomas West
4exchange invoiceSery
4fx invoice
Marian Greenfield


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fx invoice


Explanation:
an invoice for currency purchased? more context?

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exchange invoice


Explanation:
¿Podría ser para sustituir una mercancía por otra??

¿Podría ser también para cubrir diferencias por cambio de moneda??

Definitivamente se necesita más contexto. Espero te ayude.

Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1136
Grading comment
It helped thanks

46 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Trade acceptance


Explanation:
Factura cambiaria, also known as "factura conformada" and "duplicata," is a trade acceptance. The term is not used in all Spanish-speaking countries.

Thomas West
PRO pts in pair: 72