KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

Tarifa para Exportación

English translation: export duty, export tariff


09:36 Dec 3, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: Tarifa para Exportación
Is this export duty?
It's in a text about the import of clothes.
Whole sentence: Los muestrarios que precise con un descuento del ______% sobre la Tarifa para Exportación
Linebyline
United Kingdom
English translation:export duty, export tariff
Explanation:
Yes, it is what you think it is.
Selected response from:

EKM
Sweden
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2export duty, export tariffEKM
4exports feeelenali


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
export duty, export tariff


Explanation:
Yes, it is what you think it is.


    None needed
EKM
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks,

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Serrano
14 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Eva Blanar
22 mins
  -> Thank you!

disagree  xxxmgonzalez: See same question posted 1st.time.
27 mins
  -> Some countries do.

agree  Hazel Whiteley
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exports fee


Explanation:
no estoy muy segura, pero puede servir. Saludos.

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8