KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

procedimiento declarativo o de ejecucion

English translation: declaration or foreclosure procedure


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:procedimiento declarativo o de ejecucion
English translation:declaration or foreclosure procedure
Entered by: Robert INGLEDEW

10:39 Dec 6, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: procedimiento declarativo o de ejecucion
Ha sido parte demandada o ejecutada en algún procedimiento judicial declarativo o de ejecución por incumplimiento de obligaciones contractuales
Linebyline
United Kingdom
declaration or foreclosure procedure
Explanation:
I am not completely sure.
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks,
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1declarative or completed procedure (or proceeding)
Rick Henry
4declaration or foreclosure procedure
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declarative or completed procedure (or proceeding)


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 375

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Worklog: but i'd use 'execution procedure' instead of completed, just an opinion :-)
17 mins
  -> Thanks, Lyssy

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
declaration or foreclosure procedure


Explanation:
I am not completely sure.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks,