KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

intereses compensatorios

English translation: late charges / finance charges


19:34 Dec 10, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: intereses compensatorios
resulta paradójico obtener una propuesta cuyo valor actual neto (descontando el costo del financiamiento ya que no se ofrecen intereses compensatorios) sea equiparable a la valuación de aquel entonces.
gluck
English translation:late charges / finance charges
Explanation:
I work in a bank that sells credit cards and those are the terms we use.
Selected response from:

Guillermina Canale
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4late charges / finance charges
Guillermina Canale
4compensatory interests
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compensatory interests


Explanation:
that's it

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
late charges / finance charges


Explanation:
I work in a bank that sells credit cards and those are the terms we use.

Guillermina Canale
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 28