KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

administración de presupuesto

English translation: budget management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:administración de presupuesto
English translation:budget management
Entered by: mónica alfonso

21:24 Dec 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / budget
Spanish term or phrase: administración de presupuesto
administración de presupuesto anual superior a U$S...
Is it budget administration?
Eloisa
budget management
Explanation:
I prefer management in this context, as in the ref below:

Ministry of Budget Management, Investment and Trade. PLEASE NOTE: SOME INFORMATION
MAY BE INNACURATE DUE TO THE RECENT CABINET ADJUSTMENTS. WE ARE WORKING ON ...
www.belize.gov.bz/cabinet/r_fonseca/welcome.shtml - 15k
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Thanks Hugo!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1budget managementJH Trads
5budget administration
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
budget administration


Explanation:
You can find many examples of this term at www.google.com

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget management


Explanation:
I prefer management in this context, as in the ref below:

Ministry of Budget Management, Investment and Trade. PLEASE NOTE: SOME INFORMATION
MAY BE INNACURATE DUE TO THE RECENT CABINET ADJUSTMENTS. WE ARE WORKING ON ...
www.belize.gov.bz/cabinet/r_fonseca/welcome.shtml - 15k


    exp bus.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908
Grading comment
Thanks Hugo!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
30 days