KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

gestión presupuestaria de proyectos

English translation: project budget management


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:gestión presupuestaria de proyectos
English translation:project budget management
Entered by: mónica alfonso

18:15 Dec 17, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / budget
Spanish term or phrase: gestión presupuestaria de proyectos
Projects Director. Responsibility: gestión presupuestaria de proyectos.
I would translate it as: projects budget administration. Is it correct?
Eloisa Anchezar
project budget management
Explanation:
no doubt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-17 18:19:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or budget management of the projects
Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Robert!!

Kind regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Project budget coordination
Monica Colangelo
4 +1project budget management
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project budget management


Explanation:
no doubt

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-17 18:19:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or budget management of the projects

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940
Grading comment
Thanks a lot Robert!!

Kind regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
26 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Project budget coordination


Explanation:
A menudo se hace referencia a coordination porque la gestión implica coordinar una variedad de proyectos

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1014

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
26 days