KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

flujo de caja por deuda

English translation: cash-flow by debt


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:flujo de caja por deuda
English translation:cash-flow by debt
Entered by: Patricia Myers

05:32 Dec 18, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: flujo de caja por deuda
This is a heading on a spreadsheet. Under it are entries such as "saldo neto de la deuda" "amortización de principal" "comisiones" etc.
Jeanne Zang
United States
cash-flow by debt
Explanation:
Collins dictionary
Selected response from:

Patricia Myers
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cash-flow by debt
Patricia Myers
5cash - flow on account of debtTelesforo Fernandez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cash-flow by debt


Explanation:
Collins dictionary

Patricia Myers
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hazel Whiteley
2 hrs

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
3 hrs

agree  GuilleG
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cash - flow on account of debt


Explanation:
ver esta referencia :
The high investment farm has an acceptable cash
flow at all debt levels. The high investment farm has a better chance of a ...








    Reference: http://www.wisc.edu/cias/pubs/briefs/031.html
Telesforo Fernandez
PRO pts in pair: 262