KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

maximización

English translation: maximization of profits/earnings


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:maximización de los beneficios
English translation:maximization of profits/earnings
Entered by: JH Trads

17:52 Dec 19, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: maximización
responsabilidad como sales consultant: maximización de los beneficios de la unidad de negocio a través de análisis de rentabilidad por productos y segmentos
Eloisa
maximization
Explanation:
maximization of the benefits
Selected response from:

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5maximization
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
4 +1maximization of profitsJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maximization of profits


Explanation:
as in the ref:

... services are excluded from the system as "inefficient agents" - to ensure production
maximization of profits is given as the aim of the system - from the above ...
www.rrojasdatabank.org/capital1.htm - 20k -

HTH


    exp. bus, fin. +web ref
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 908

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
24 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maximization


Explanation:
maximization of the benefits


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  JH Trads: benefits does not mean beneficios in this context. Here beneficios=profits/earnings. saludos
7 mins

agree  Rusinterp
24 days