KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

base imponible constituida por...l

English translation: taxable base constituted by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:base imponible constituida por...l
English translation:taxable base constituted by
Entered by: Parrot

15:19 Dec 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: base imponible constituida por...l
Esto causaría un reducido impacto de una devaluación sobre la base imponible constituida por la circulación monetaria.
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
taxable base constituted by
Explanation:
cash ciruclation
Selected response from:

Parrot
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3taxable base constituted by
Parrot
5tax base set up OR established byPaul Stevens
4tax base constituted / formed by
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tax base constituted / formed by


Explanation:
no need

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tax base set up OR established by


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
taxable base constituted by


Explanation:
cash ciruclation

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 7645
Grading comment
Gracias Cecilia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV
1 hr

agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Yes, your answer is more accurate than mine.
1 hr

agree  Simon Charass
1 hr