KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

inconvertible

English translation: Inconvertible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inconvertible
English translation:Inconvertible
Entered by: Aurora Humarán

15:25 Dec 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: inconvertible
El Argentino será una moneda de carácter inconvertible
Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Inconvertible
Explanation:
Es igual en ambos idiomas.

Saludos,

Bertha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 15:28:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Similar pages

Epistemological Problems, Inconvertible Capital, Influence of ...
... Epistemological Problems of Economics Ludwig von Mises.
8 Inconvertible Capital. 1. The ...
www.mises.org/epofe/c8sec1.asp - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Bertha.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4non-convertible
Robert INGLEDEW
4Inconvertible
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Inconvertible


Explanation:
Es igual en ambos idiomas.

Saludos,

Bertha

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 15:28:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- Similar pages

Epistemological Problems, Inconvertible Capital, Influence of ...
... Epistemological Problems of Economics Ludwig von Mises.
8 Inconvertible Capital. 1. The ...
www.mises.org/epofe/c8sec1.asp - 29k - Cached - Similar pages



Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 219
Grading comment
Gracias Bertha.

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-convertible


Explanation:
The Argentino shall be a non-convertible currency

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1940