KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

comunicaciones interpersonales

English translation: interpersonal communications


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comunicaciones interpersonales
English translation:interpersonal communications
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

12:59 Dec 29, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / training program title
Spanish term or phrase: comunicaciones interpersonales
gerenciando las comunicaciones interpersonales
andrea
interpersonal communications
Explanation:
This is the normal phrase. See the google search below.
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5interpersonal communications
Hazel Whiteley
5 +1communications between peoplePaul Stevens
4 +1managing the interpersonal communicationselenali
4 +1communication among people
Tatiana Öri-Kovács


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
interpersonal communications


Explanation:
This is the normal phrase. See the google search below.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q=%22interpersonal+commun...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 548

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AndrewBM: I wouldn't bother either
16 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
20 mins

agree  Hermeneutica: Indeed.
22 mins

agree  Sue Horn: The Spanish actually sounds like a back translation to me.
2 hrs

agree  Rusinterp
14 days

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communication among people


Explanation:
communication among people

Tatiana Öri-Kovács
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communications between people


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 721

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 days

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
managing the interpersonal communications


Explanation:
refrasig Harsel a bit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-29 13:53:42 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hazel

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
14 days
  -> Thank you, Rusinterp.