KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Bus/Financial

ejecución del Budget

English translation: budget execution


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ejecución del Budget
English translation:budget execution
Entered by: Camara

17:52 Jan 4, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Spanish term or phrase: ejecución del Budget
es un curriculum. En uno de los items pone: participacion en la ejecución del Budget anual.
En un principio puse execution, pero no se si es lo apropiado
Graciela
budget execution
Explanation:
over 9,000 hits on google

this is a common term in finance
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1budget execution
Marian Greenfield
5 +1budget execution
Marian Greenfield
5 +1budget execution
Marian Greenfield
4(Decision-making for) Spending of Annual budgetosierra


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget execution


Explanation:
over 9,000 hits on google

this is a common term in finance


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/oc/oms/ofm/budget/internetbecb.htm
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
7 days

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget execution


Explanation:
over 9,000 hits on google

this is a common term in finance


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/oc/oms/ofm/budget/internetbecb.htm
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
7 days

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
budget execution


Explanation:
over 9,000 hits on google

this is a common term in finance


    Reference: http://www.fda.gov/oc/oms/ofm/budget/internetbecb.htm
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 14613

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
7 days

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Decision-making for) Spending of Annual budget


Explanation:
'ParticipaciOn' sugiere la toma de decisiones sobre como ejecutar el presupuesto (gastar el presupuesto).

osierra
PRO pts in pair: 36